The International Affairs Department
 
 
 

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Follow us on YouTube Follow us on YouTube

Follow us on Linkedin Follow us on Linkedin

>Follow us on Flickr Follow us on Flickr

Subscribe RSS feeds Subscribe RSS feeds

Subscribe Newsletter Distribution List

Contact us Contact Us

 
General Information
 
  Minister of Finance
 
  Past Ministers
 
  Senior Management
 
  Organogram
 
  About the Ministry of Finance
 
  Economic Overview of Israel
 

Press Releases

  S&P Reaffirms the State of Israel's Credit Rating at A+ Stable
  Minister of Finance's Proposal for Revising the Government Expenditure Rule Approved Today by the Knesset Plenum
  Estimate of Government Budget Performance and Government Deficit and Its Financing for January-February 2014

Ministry of Finance, Past Ministers

Yuval Steinitz
31.03.2009-19.03.2013

Ronnie Bar-On
04.07.2007-30.03.2009

Abraham Hirchson
07.05.2006-03.07.2007

Ehud Olmert
09.08.2005-07.05.2006

Benyamin Netanyahu
27.02.2003-09.08.2005

Silvan Shalom
08.03.2001-26.02.2003

Avraham Shochat
07.07.1999-07.03.2001

Meir Sheetrit
23.02.1999-07.07.1999

Benyamin Netanyahu
09.07.1998-23.02.1999

Yaakov Neeman
18.12.1998-09.07.1997

Dan Meridor
18.06.1996-10.06.1997

Avraham Shochat
13.07.1992-18.06.1996

Yitzhak Moday
11.06.1990-13.07.1992

Yitzhak Shamir
15.03.1990-11.06.1990

Shimon Peres
22.12.1988-15.03.1990

Moshe Nissim
16.04.1986-22.12.1988

Yitzhak Moday
13.09.1984-16.04.1986

Yigal Cohen-Orgad
18.10.1983-13.09.1984

Yoram Aridor
19.01.1981-15.10.1983

Igael Hurvitz
07.11.1979-13.1.1981

Simha Erlich
20.06.1977-7.11.1979

Yehoshua Rabinowitz
03.06.1974-20.06.1977

Pinhas Sapir
15.12.1969-03.06.1974

Zeev Sherf
05.08.1968-15.12.1969

Pinhas Sapir
26.06.1963-05.08.1968

Levi Eshkol
25.06.1952-26.06.1963

Eliezer Kaplan
14.05.1948-25.06.1952

Contact Us | Site Map | Copyrights | Site News | Gov.il
  1 Kaplan St. Jerusalem 9103002, P.O.Box 3100, Israel.
© Copyright 2007. The state of Israel. All Rights Reserved